Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Academic Honors Are Awarded
Academic Honors Are Awarded
Patty Novicki
Thursday, May 21, 2020

Honors Night 2020

MUSIC BAND Bronze: (Reed Bennett, Carney Black, Erica Brown, KayLeigh Fernau, Bria Gale, Mariah Hansen, Conner Larson, Madison Schaffer, Colten Rystrom Silver: (Hunter Bennett, Gavyn Clause, Adam Miller, Olivia Nall, Victoria Sierra, Ben Wilcox)

Choir:

Bronze: (Carleigh Greene, Madison Schaffer, Jerikka Simpson, Carney Black, Bria Gale, Aneesa Halsey, Mariah Hansen, Delilah Harper, Conner Larson, Colten Rystrom, Johannah Tassemeyer) Silver: (KayLeigh Fernau, Mariah Hansen, Trevin Hanson, Victoria Sierra, Ruth Vigil, Adam Miller)

Gold: (Olivia Nall)

“GOLD DIRECTORS AWARD”: Angel Qualset, Choir    Angel Qualset, Band

Physical Education

COED PE awards – Carter Werner, Kody Qualset, Daniel Chvala Weight Training – Josiah Wriedt, Liv Nall, Conner Klein, Walter Furstenau, Hunter Klinetobe Health - Daniel Chvala, Kody Qualset, Zach Ryan, Alexis Lind

SCIENCE

Physical Science - Walter Furstenau, Mariah Hansen Earth Science - Kennedy Penne, Emma Qualset Biology - Daniel Chvala, Kenzie Mosel, Kody Qualset, and Brooke Wilcox Chemistry - Haley Fleetwood, Adam Miller

MATH

Algebra II - Walter Furstenau Geo/Trig - Adam Miller Calculus - Haley Fleetwood Tech Math - Hunter Howard Geometry - Daniel Chvala

SOCIAL STUDIES

Government (Advanced): Haley Fleetwood US History (Advanced): Adam Miller US History: Hunter Bennett Geography: Daniel Chvala, Alexis Lind, Kenzie Mosel, Kody Qualset

LANGUAGE ARTS

English 9 (Alexis Lind & Daniel Chvala) English 10 (Walter Furstenau & Mariah Hansen) American Literature (Jacob Cleveland & Adam Miller) British Literature (Haley Fleetwood & Josiah Wriedt) Speech (Rylee Herbert & Desirae Kilonzo)

BUSINESS

Information Technology I - (Johannah Tassemeyer, Aaron Suckstorf, Amaya Smith, Conner Klein, Anessa Halsey, Carney Black, Carleigh Greene, and Bria Gale, Walter Furstenau, Michael Glynn, Taylor Hasebroock, Sibley Mollhoff, Kenzie Mosel, Katarina Scannell, Madison Schaffer)

Accounting II- (Haley Fleetwood) High School Careers- (Kaylee Bacon, Joslyn Klinetobe, Haley Fleetwood, Alyssa Maughan, Jace Thompson) Personal Finance - (Brandon Evans, Olivia Nall, Angel Qualset, Kolton Krick, Alyssa Maughan, Josiah Wreidt, Jace Thompson, Haley Fleetwood) Web Design - ( Angel Qualset, Haley Fleetwood, Jace Thompson) Accounting I - (Adam Miller, Hunter Bennett)

ART

Art I- (Brooke Wilcox, Angel Qualset, Kody Qualset, Kendra Larsen, Desirae Kilonzo, KayLeigh Fernau, Daniel Chvala, Araceli Martinez, Kenzie Mosel, Samantha Hobbs)

Art II- (Karissa Fernau, Aneesa Halsey, Taylor Hasebroock, Johannah Tassemeyer, Kristi Nierodzik, Aaron Suckstorf)

Art III- (Ruth Vigil, Katarina Scannell)

Art IV/Advanced-(Jace Thompson)

Family and Consumer Sciences

Medical Terminology-Kaylee Bacon Healthy Relationships-Carney Black, Reed Bennett, and Sibley Mollhoff Skills 8-Merinee Vaughn, Maci Hansen, and Whitney Wilkins Psychology -Haley Tegeler Nutrition -Josiah Wriedt

President’s Award for Educational Excellence

Seniors Haley Fleetwood Angel Qualset Jace Thompson

Junior High Honors

JH BMW:

JJ Black Layce Brandt Macy Hansen Joslynn Larson Merinee Vaughn

JH Band and Choir

Bartling, Kaylee Choir Bennett, Marissa Band, Choir, Show Choir Black, Jessica Band, Choir, Show Choir Borgelt, Anthony Choir Brandt, Layce Band, Choir, Show Choir Broberg, Karlee Band, Choir, Show Choir Brown, Abby Band, Choir, Show Choir Carnes, Lexi Choir, Show Choir Cleveland, Paxton ChoirDecker, Nathan Band, Choir, Show Choir Dexter-Menke, Aubrey Band Eckert, Isaac Band, Choir, Show Choir Eckert, Isaiah Band, Choir Fernau, Kristapher Choir, Show Choir Frey, Ethan Choir Furstenau, Anneka Band, Choir, Show Choir Glenn, Paizlynn Band, Choir, Show Choir Hagemann, Lillian Band, Choir, Show Choir Hagemann, Mavrick Band, Choir, Show Choir Halsey, Jaxson Choir Halsey, Trevis Choir Hansen, Dawson Band, Choir, Show Choir Hansen, Drew Band, Choir, Show Choir Hansen, Macy Band, Choir, Show Choir Hartl, Lily Choir, Show Choir Hogancamp, Jailee Band, Choir, Show Choir Howard, Montana Band, Choir, Show Choir Kallhoff, Tristan Band, Choir Kiehl, Bailey Band, Choir Larson, Joslynn Band, Choir, Show Choir Liester, Caydence Band, Choir, Show Choir Lind, Jacob Band, Choir McFarland, Gabe Choir, Show Choir Meyer, Layton Band, Choir, Show Choir Mutum, Alexis Choir Mutum, Amyah Choir Mutum, Makenzi Choir Mollhoff, Blane Choir Nelson, Steven Choir, Show Choir Ollendick, Kellyn Band, Choir, Show Choir Ottis, Dominic Choir, Show Choir Penne, Kennedy Band, Choir, Show Choir Qualset, Emma Band, Choir Rautenberg, Abraham Band, Choir, Show Choir Rystrom, Easton Band, Choir Schaffer, Mason Band, Choir, Show Choir Vaughn, Merinee Band, Choir, Show Choir Vigil, Esther Choir, Show Choir Vondra, Owen Choir, Show Choir Wilkins, Whitney Choir Wright, Elissa Band, Choir Show Choir 

JH Language Arts: Anneka Furstenau Britni Pelan Emma Qualset Kennedy Penne Nate Decker

Macy Hansen Montana Howard Mason Schaffer Mavrick Hagemann Merinee Vaughn Whitney Wilkins Waylon Warneke JJ Black

Karlee Broberg Jacob Lind Lilia Godel Lily Hartl

Life Science JJ Black Karlee Broberg Caydence Leister Jacob Lind

Lilia Godel