Honors Night 2020
MUSIC BAND Bronze: (Reed Bennett, Carney Black, Erica Brown, KayLeigh Fernau, Bria Gale, Mariah Hansen, Conner Larson, Madison Schaffer, Colten Rystrom Silver: (Hunter Bennett, Gavyn Clause, Adam Miller, Olivia Nall, Victoria Sierra, Ben Wilcox)
Choir:
Bronze: (Carleigh Greene, Madison Schaffer, Jerikka Simpson, Carney Black, Bria Gale, Aneesa Halsey, Mariah Hansen, Delilah Harper, Conner Larson, Colten Rystrom, Johannah Tassemeyer) Silver: (KayLeigh Fernau, Mariah Hansen, Trevin Hanson, Victoria Sierra, Ruth Vigil, Adam Miller)
Gold: (Olivia Nall)
“GOLD DIRECTORS AWARD”: Angel Qualset, Choir Angel Qualset, Band
Physical Education
COED PE awards – Carter Werner, Kody Qualset, Daniel Chvala Weight Training – Josiah Wriedt, Liv Nall, Conner Klein, Walter Furstenau, Hunter Klinetobe Health - Daniel Chvala, Kody Qualset, Zach Ryan, Alexis Lind
SCIENCE
Physical Science - Walter Furstenau, Mariah Hansen Earth Science - Kennedy Penne, Emma Qualset Biology - Daniel Chvala, Kenzie Mosel, Kody Qualset, and Brooke Wilcox Chemistry - Haley Fleetwood, Adam Miller
MATH
Algebra II - Walter Furstenau Geo/Trig - Adam Miller Calculus - Haley Fleetwood Tech Math - Hunter Howard Geometry - Daniel Chvala
SOCIAL STUDIES
Government (Advanced): Haley Fleetwood US History (Advanced): Adam Miller US History: Hunter Bennett Geography: Daniel Chvala, Alexis Lind, Kenzie Mosel, Kody Qualset
LANGUAGE ARTS
English 9 (Alexis Lind & Daniel Chvala) English 10 (Walter Furstenau & Mariah Hansen) American Literature (Jacob Cleveland & Adam Miller) British Literature (Haley Fleetwood & Josiah Wriedt) Speech (Rylee Herbert & Desirae Kilonzo)
BUSINESS
Information Technology I - (Johannah Tassemeyer, Aaron Suckstorf, Amaya Smith, Conner Klein, Anessa Halsey, Carney Black, Carleigh Greene, and Bria Gale, Walter Furstenau, Michael Glynn, Taylor Hasebroock, Sibley Mollhoff, Kenzie Mosel, Katarina Scannell, Madison Schaffer)
Accounting II- (Haley Fleetwood) High School Careers- (Kaylee Bacon, Joslyn Klinetobe, Haley Fleetwood, Alyssa Maughan, Jace Thompson) Personal Finance - (Brandon Evans, Olivia Nall, Angel Qualset, Kolton Krick, Alyssa Maughan, Josiah Wreidt, Jace Thompson, Haley Fleetwood) Web Design - ( Angel Qualset, Haley Fleetwood, Jace Thompson) Accounting I - (Adam Miller, Hunter Bennett)
ART
Art I- (Brooke Wilcox, Angel Qualset, Kody Qualset, Kendra Larsen, Desirae Kilonzo, KayLeigh Fernau, Daniel Chvala, Araceli Martinez, Kenzie Mosel, Samantha Hobbs)
Art II- (Karissa Fernau, Aneesa Halsey, Taylor Hasebroock, Johannah Tassemeyer, Kristi Nierodzik, Aaron Suckstorf)
Art III- (Ruth Vigil, Katarina Scannell)
Art IV/Advanced-(Jace Thompson)
Family and Consumer Sciences
Medical Terminology-Kaylee Bacon Healthy Relationships-Carney Black, Reed Bennett, and Sibley Mollhoff Skills 8-Merinee Vaughn, Maci Hansen, and Whitney Wilkins Psychology -Haley Tegeler Nutrition -Josiah Wriedt
President’s Award for Educational Excellence
Seniors Haley Fleetwood Angel Qualset Jace Thompson
Junior High Honors
JH BMW:
JJ Black Layce Brandt Macy Hansen Joslynn Larson Merinee Vaughn
JH Band and Choir
Bartling, Kaylee Choir Bennett, Marissa Band, Choir, Show Choir Black, Jessica Band, Choir, Show Choir Borgelt, Anthony Choir Brandt, Layce Band, Choir, Show Choir Broberg, Karlee Band, Choir, Show Choir Brown, Abby Band, Choir, Show Choir Carnes, Lexi Choir, Show Choir Cleveland, Paxton ChoirDecker, Nathan Band, Choir, Show Choir Dexter-Menke, Aubrey Band Eckert, Isaac Band, Choir, Show Choir Eckert, Isaiah Band, Choir Fernau, Kristapher Choir, Show Choir Frey, Ethan Choir Furstenau, Anneka Band, Choir, Show Choir Glenn, Paizlynn Band, Choir, Show Choir Hagemann, Lillian Band, Choir, Show Choir Hagemann, Mavrick Band, Choir, Show Choir Halsey, Jaxson Choir Halsey, Trevis Choir Hansen, Dawson Band, Choir, Show Choir Hansen, Drew Band, Choir, Show Choir Hansen, Macy Band, Choir, Show Choir Hartl, Lily Choir, Show Choir Hogancamp, Jailee Band, Choir, Show Choir Howard, Montana Band, Choir, Show Choir Kallhoff, Tristan Band, Choir Kiehl, Bailey Band, Choir Larson, Joslynn Band, Choir, Show Choir Liester, Caydence Band, Choir, Show Choir Lind, Jacob Band, Choir McFarland, Gabe Choir, Show Choir Meyer, Layton Band, Choir, Show Choir Mutum, Alexis Choir Mutum, Amyah Choir Mutum, Makenzi Choir Mollhoff, Blane Choir Nelson, Steven Choir, Show Choir Ollendick, Kellyn Band, Choir, Show Choir Ottis, Dominic Choir, Show Choir Penne, Kennedy Band, Choir, Show Choir Qualset, Emma Band, Choir Rautenberg, Abraham Band, Choir, Show Choir Rystrom, Easton Band, Choir Schaffer, Mason Band, Choir, Show Choir Vaughn, Merinee Band, Choir, Show Choir Vigil, Esther Choir, Show Choir Vondra, Owen Choir, Show Choir Wilkins, Whitney Choir Wright, Elissa Band, Choir Show Choir
JH Language Arts: Anneka Furstenau Britni Pelan Emma Qualset Kennedy Penne Nate Decker
Macy Hansen Montana Howard Mason Schaffer Mavrick Hagemann Merinee Vaughn Whitney Wilkins Waylon Warneke JJ Black
Karlee Broberg Jacob Lind Lilia Godel Lily Hartl
Life Science JJ Black Karlee Broberg Caydence Leister Jacob Lind
Lilia Godel